School Safety Committee

Committees For The Academic Year 2021-22

List of Coordinators

S. No.

Name

Designation

Wings

1.

Ms. Alisha Ghosh

PGT English

Senior Secondary

2

Ms. Priyanka Singh

PGT Chemistry

Secondary

3.

Ms. Monika Dahiya

TGT Maths

Middle Wing (Class 6 to 8)

4.

Ms. Geetanjali Sharma PRT Primary

5.

Ms. Anshul

PRT

Pre Primary

 

List of HoDs

S. No.

Name

Designation

Department

1.

Ms. Sunita Singh

PGT Biology

Science

2.

Ms. Monika Dahiya

TGT Maths

Maths

3.

Ms. Jyoti Yadav

PGT History

Social Science

4.

Ms. Mamta Kapoor

PGT Computer

Computers

5.

Ms. Alisha Ghosh

PGT English

English

6.

Ms. Aarti Porwal

PGT Commerce

Commerce

7.

Mr. Dinesh

TGT Physical Education

Sports

8.

Ms. Divya Gurnani

TGT Hindi

Hindi

 

List of House Masters

S. No.

Name

House Master/Mistress

Designation

1.

C. V. Raman

Mr. Mohsin Khan

PGT Physics

2.

Vivekananda

Ms. Priyanka

PGT Chemistry

3.

Ashoka

Ms. Sunita

PGT Biology

4.

Tagore

Ms. Aarti

PGT Commerce

 

Time Table Committee

S. No.

Name

Designation

Designation

1.

Ms. Jyoti Yadav

PGT History

Incharge

2.

Lab Attendants

 

 

 

Examination Branch

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Mr. Mohsin Khan

PGT Physics

Incharge

2.

Ms. Pooja Verma

TGT Computer

Member

3. 

Ms. Geetanjali Sharma

PRT

Member

 

Discipline Committee

S. No

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

2.

Mr. Dinesh

TGT Physical Education

Member

3.

Ms. Saroj PRT Member

4.

Coordinators / Class teacher Concerned Classes Member

Disaster Management Committee/Fire Fighting Team

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

2.

Ms. Aarti

PGT Commerce

Member

3.

Ms. Sunita Singh

PGT Biology

Member

4.

Mr. Janardran Mishra

PGT Economics

Member

5.

Ms. Roshini

TGT Science

Member

6.

Ms. Anju

PRT

Member

7.

Ms. Geetanjali/ Alka

PRT

Member

8.

Ms. Neetu

PRT

Member

9.

Ms. Anshul

NTT

Member

10.

Mr. Harender

Electrician

Member

 

Health and Hygiene Committee

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

2.

Ms. Sunita Singh

PGT Biology

Member

3.

Ms. Vaishali

TGT English

Member

4.

Ms. Roshini

TGT Science

Member

5.

Ms. Harpreet

TGT English

Member

6.

Ms. Taruna Joshi

PRT

Member

7

Ms. Seema

PRT

Member

8

Ms. Lalita Negi

TGT

Member

9.

Lab Attendants

Lab Attendants

Member

 

Grievances Addresal/ Internal Complaints / Counselling

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

2.

Ms. Alisha Ghosh

PGT English

Member

3.

Ms. Jyoti Yadv

PGT History

Member

4.

Mr. Mohsin Khan

PGT Physics

Member

5.

Class Teachers/Coordinators

Concerned Class

Member

 

School Safety/ Infrastructure Maintenances/ Dispersal

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

Floor Wise

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

Incharge

2.

Ms Priyanka

PGT Chemistry

Member

2nd

3.

Ms. Divya

TGT Hindi

Member

4rd

4.

Ms. Monika Dhaiya

TGT Maths

Member

4rd

5.

Ms. Kiran

TGT Social Science

Member

3nd

6.

Ms. Vaishali

TGT English

Member

3rd

7.

Mr. Vipin/ Suman

TGT Sanskrit/PRT

Member

2nd

8.

Ms. Monika Narwal

PRT

Member

1st

9.

Ms. Deepanjali

PRT

Member

1st

10.

Ms. Shashi

NTT

Member

Ground Floor

11.

Ms. Anshul

NTT

Member

Ground Floor1

12.

Ms. Kenney

Receptionist

Member

 

 

 

CCTV Monitoring

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Munni Singh

Head Mistress

Member

2.

Ms. Mamta Kapoor

PGT Computer

Member

3.

Mr. Harender

Electrician

Member

4.

Mr. Manoj Yadav

Computer Lab Attendant

Member

5.

Mr. Imtiaz Alam

Biology Lab Attendant

Member

6.

Mr. Hemraj

Physicsr Lab Attendant

Member

 

Facebook/Website Updation

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Pooja

TGT Computer

Member

2.

Ms. Poonam

PRT

Member

3.

Ms. Aashna

PRT

Member

4.

Ms. Anshul

NTT

Member

5.

Ms. C.K. Ankita Mishri

NTT

Member

 

Olympiad Committee

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms Aarti Porwal

PGT Commerce

Incharge

2.

Mr.Mohsin Khan

PGT Physics

Member

3.

Ms. Vaishali

TGT English

Member

 

Internet Connectivity Committee

S. No.

Name

Designation

Post

1.

Ms. Mamta Kapoor

PGT Computer

Incharge

2.

Ms. Monika Narwal

PRT

Member

3.

Mr. Manoj Yadav

Computer Lab Attendant

Member

4.

Mr. Harender

Electrician

Member

5.

Mr. Hemraj

Physics Lab Attendant

Member

 Note:

The Chairperson for all the above mentioned committees is the Principal.

 

News & Events

  • 30 Dec 2020
    Interacted with Dr. Kiran Bedi

    Itbpians making us Proud. Bhoomi of class 5 interacted with Dr.Kiran Bedi in a live session. https://youtu.be/jbCrdh2tk1Q

    Read More
  • 30 Dec 2020
    Achievement of ITBPians

    The followings students earned laurel to ITBP public school by achieving Top positions in INTERNATIONAL OLYPIAD OF VALUE SYSTEM, HEALTH & WELLNESS. Shruti (Class V), Bhavesh (Class VI), Rudransh Mishra (Class X)

    Read More


Amatariki y'ibizamini by'akazi kumyanya y'uburezi yamaze gutangazwa |  amarebe.comRegistration open for class 11th admission(All streams)

Get in Touch

Sector 16-B, Dwarka New Delhi - 110075 India

principal.itbpschool@gmail.com

011-28087111

Photo Gallery