FACULTY

                                                                  FACULTY

S.No

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1

MR. SURJAN SINGH

PRINCIPAL

M.Sc , B.Ed , PGDSLM , MBA

2

MS. MUNNI SINGH

VICE PRINCIPAL

M.A. , M.Phil , B.Ed

3

MR. ANKIT JAIN

PGT (MATHS)

M.Sc (Maths)

4

MS. AARTI PORWAL

PGT (COMMERCE)

M.Com (International Business and Finance)

5

MS. SUNITA SINGH

PGT (BIOLOGY)

M.Sc(Biology), B.Ed

6

MS. MAMTA KAPOOR

PGT (CS)

MCA

7

MR. MOHSIN KHAN

PGT (PHYSICS)

M.Sc (Physics) , B.Ed

8

MS. JYOTI KUMARI

PGT (HISTORY)

B.A , M.A(History) , B.Ed

9

MS. PRIYANKA SINGH

PGT (CHEMISTRY)

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

10

MS. ALISHA GHOSH

PGT( ENGLISH)

M.A(English) , B.Ed

11

MR. JANARDHAN MISHRA

PGT(ECONOMICS).

M.A (Economics) , B.Ed

12

MS. KIRAN RATHEE

TGT( S.ST)

B.A , B.Ed

13

MR. VIPIN CHANDRA PANDEY

TGT(SANSKRIT)

M.A, B.Ed

14

MS. MONIKA DAHIYA

TGT ( MATHS )

M.Sc , B.Ed

15

MS. SANGITA BIJARNIA

TGT(HINDI)

B.A (Hons) , B.Ed

16

MS. DIVYA GURNANI

TGT (HINDI)

M.A, M.Phil , UGC , B.Ed

17

MS. POOJA VERMA

TGT(COMPUTER)

M.Tech (IT), UGC NET, GATE

18

MS. ROSHNI DHYANI

TGT (SCIENCE)

B.Sc , B.Ed

19

MS. VAISHALI JOSHI

TGT (ENGLISH)

M.Com, M.A(English) , B.Ed

20

MS. HARPREET KAUR

TGT (ENGLISH)

M.A(English), B.Ed

21

MR. MOHIT SINGH

TGT (PHE) 

M.P.Ed , UGC Net

22

MS. POONAM PANDEY

PRT(CS)

M.Sc, PGDCA , B.Ed

23

MS. MANSI BISHT

PRT GENERAL

B.A , ETE

24

MS. DEEPANJALI KAUSHIK

PRT GENERAL

 MA(English), B,Ed

25

MS. DEEPTI

PRT(GENERAL)

M.A(English), B.Ed

26

MS. GEETANJALI

PRT(GENERAL)

M.Com, ETE

27

MS. MONIKA NARWAL

PRT (GENERAL)

M.Com, D.Ed

28

MS. SUMAN

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.A(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed

29

MS. SEEMA PAREEK

PRT (GENERAL)

M.A(English), B.Ed

30

MS. ANJU BALA

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.A(English), B.Ed

31

MS. TARUNA JOSHI

PRT (GENERAL)

B.A(Hons), D.Ed, B.Ed

32

MS. SUSHEELA

PRT (ART & CRAFT)

B.A , 3 years diploma in Commercial Art

33

MS. NEETU SAINI

PRT (GENERAL)

M.Sc( Physics) , B.Ed

34

MS. KANCHAN

PRT ( GENERAL )

B.El.Ed

35

MS. AASHNA VIRMANI

PRT ( GENERAL )

B.A (P), D.El.Ed

36

MS. ANURADHA

PRT( MUSIC VOCAL)

BA (Program), Sangeet Prabhakar

37

MS. SAROJ JOSHI

PRT (PHE  )

M.A, M.P.Ed , B.Ed

38

MS. ALKA SHARMA

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.Com , B.Ed

39

MS. ANSHUL

NTT

B.A (Hons), ECCE

40

MS. SHASHI VERMA

NTT

B.Com, ECCE

41

MS. C.K.ANKITA MISRI

NTT

M.Com, ECCE

42

MS. PRATIBHA RAWAT

PRT SPECIAL EDUCATOR

B.A, B.Ed(Special Education)

Office Staff

1

RANJEET KUMAR JHA

ACCOUNTANT

B.Com , M.com 

2

KENEISENUO METHA

RECEPTIONIST

BA

3

Mohd. Sadiq

LDC

B,Sc (Hons)

4

SARITA

MEDICAL ASSISTANT

G.N.M

Lab Attendant

1

MANOJ YADAV

COMPUTER LAB ATTENDENT

MCA

2

HEMRAJ

PHYSICS LAB ATTENDANT

B.Sc(Hons ) Electronics

3

IMTIYAZ ALAM

BIO LAB ATTENDANT

B.Sc(Hons)

News & Events

  • 16 Sep 2021
    Date sheet Half Yearly

    Date sheet Half Yearly Class I to VIII

    Read More
  • 16 Sep 2021
    Date Sheet Half Yearly Class IX to XII

    Date Sheet Half Yearly Class IX to XII

    Read More
  • 30 Dec 2020
    Interacted with Dr. Kiran Bedi

    Itbpians making us Proud. Bhoomi of class 5 interacted with Dr.Kiran Bedi in a live session. https://youtu.be/jbCrdh2tk1Q

    Read More
  • 30 Dec 2020
    Achievement of ITBPians

    The followings students earned laurel to ITBP public school by achieving Top positions in INTERNATIONAL OLYPIAD OF VALUE SYSTEM, HEALTH & WELLNESS. Shruti (Class V), Bhavesh (Class VI), Rudransh Mishra (Class X)

    Read More





Get in Touch

Sector 16-B, Dwarka New Delhi - 110075 India

principal.itbpschool@gmail.com

011-28087111

Photo Gallery