FACULTY

                                                                  FACULTY

S.No

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1

MR. SURJAN SINGH

PRINCIPAL

M.Sc , B.Ed , PGDSLM , MBA

2

MS. MUNNI SINGH

HEAD MISTRESS

M.A. , M.Phil , B.Ed

3

MS. AARTI PORWAL PGT (COMMERCE) M.Com, B.Ed

4

MS. SUNITA SINGH

PGT (BIOLOGY)

M.Sc(Biology), B.Ed

5

MS. MAMTA KAPOOR

PGT (CS)

MCA

6

MR. MOHSIN KHAN

PGT (PHYSICS)

M.Sc (Physics) , B.Ed

7

MS. JYOTI KUMARI

PGT (HISTORY)

B.A , M.A(History) , B.Ed

8

MS. PRIYANKA SINGH

PGT (CHEMISTRY)

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

9

MS. ALISHA GHOSH

PGT( ENGLISH)

M.A(English) , B.Ed

10

MR. JANARDHAN MISHRA

PGT(ECONOMICS).

M.A (Economics) , B.Ed

11

MR. RAVI KUMAR

PGT(POL. SCI.)

M.A (Pol Sc.), B.Ed

12

MS. KIRAN RATHEE

TGT( S.ST)

B.A , B.Ed

13

MR. VIPIN CHANDRA PANDEY

TGT(SANSKRIT)

B.A ,  B.Ed

14

MS. MONIKA DAHIYA

TGT ( MATHS )

M.Sc , B.Ed

15

MR. SAMRAT CHAWALA

TGT(MATHS)

 

16

MS. SANGITA BIJARNIA

TGT(HINDI)

B.A (Hons) , B.Ed

17

MS. DIVYA GURNANI

TGT (HINDI)

M.A, M.Phil , UGC , B.Ed

18

MS. POOJA VERMA

TGT(COMPUTER)

M.Tech (IT), UGC NET, GATE

19

MS. ROSHNI DHYANI

TGT (SCIENCE)

B.Sc , B.Ed

20

MS. VAISHALI JOSHI

TGT (ENGLISH)

M.Com, M.A(English) , B.Ed

21

MS. HARPREET KAUR

TGT (ENGLISH)

M.A(English), B.Ed

22

MR. DINESH KUMAR

TGT (PHE) 

B.P.Ed , NSNIS(Volley Ball)

23

MS. POONAM PANDEY

PRT(CS)

M.Sc, PGDCA , B.Ed

24

MS. DEEPANJALI KAUSHIK

PRT GENERAL

 MA(English), B,Ed

25

MS. DEEPTI

PRT(GENERAL)

M.A(English), B.Ed

26

MS. GEETANJALI

PRT(GENERAL)

M.Com, ETE

27

MS. MONIKA NARWAL

PRT (GENERAL)

M.Com, D.Ed

28

MS. SUMAN

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.A(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed

29

MS. SEEMA PAREEK

PRT (GENERAL)

M.A(English), B.Ed

30

MS. ANJU BALA

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.A(English), B.Ed

31

MS. TARUNA JOSHI

PRT (GENERAL)

B.A(Hons), D.Ed, B.Ed

32

MS. SUSHEELA

PRT (ART & CRAFT)

B.A , 3 years diploma in Commercial Art

33

MS. NEETU SAINI

PRT (GENERAL)

M.Sc( Physics) , B.Ed

34

MS. AASHNA VIRMANI

PRT ( GENERAL )

B.A (P), D.El.Ed

35

MS. ANURADHA

PRT( MUSIC VOCAL)

BA (Program), Sangeet Prabhakar

36

MS. SAROJ JOSHI

PRT (PHE  )

M.A, M.P.Ed , B.Ed

37

MS. ALKA SHARMA

PRT ( GENERAL )

M.Com , B.Ed

38

MS. NEHA TIWARI

PRT(GENERAL)

B.A, B.Ed , D.El.Ed

39

MS. TANVI

PRT(GENERAL)

M.Com. , B.Ed , ECCE

40

MR. DINESH 

PRT (MUSIC INSRTUMENTAL)

B.Com , MA, 6 Year in Tabla and 6 Year in Vocal)

41

MS. ANSHUL

NTT

B.A (Hons), ECCE

42

MS. SHASHI VERMA

NTT

B.Com, ECCE

43

MS. C.K.ANKITA MISRI

NTT

M.Com, ECCE

44

MS. PRATIBHA RAWAT

PRT SPECIAL EDUCATOR

B.A, B.Ed(Special Education)

45

MS. HIMALI AGARWAL

TGT (HINDI)

B.A(Hindi Hons), B.Ed

46

MS. LALITA NEGI

TGT(SCIENCE)

M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed

47

MR. NEELMANI PANDEY

TGT(SST)

 

48

MS. SANGEETA KAUSHIKA

PRT(GENERAL)

 B.Com, ETE

49

MS. DAZY

PRT(GENERAL)

 BPT, B.Ed

50

MS. MONICA SHARMA

PRT(GENERAL)

B.Com(Hons), D.El. Ed, B.Ed 

51

MS. GARIMA PRT(GENERAL

M.A., B.Ed

52

MS. SEJAL PRT(GENERAL)

12TH , D.El.Ed

53

MS. PALLAVI LAMBA SR. Lib

 M.Lib

54

MANOJ GOUTAM

JR. Lib

B.Lib

Office Staff

1

RANJEET KUMAR JHA

ACCOUNTANT

B.Com , M.com 

2

KENEISENUO METHA

RECEPTIONIST

BA

3

MOHD. SADIQ

LDC

B.Sc (Hons)

4

SARITA

MEDICAL ASSISTANT

G.N.M

5

MEENA CHADHA

LDC

MA

Lab Attendant

1

MANOJ YADAV

COMPUTER LAB ATTENDENT

MCA

2

HEMRAJ

PHYSICS LAB ATTENDANT

B.Sc(Hons ) Electronics

3

IMTIYAZ ALAM

BIO LAB ATTENDANT

B.Sc(Hons)

News & Events

  • 21 Jun 2022
    International Yoga day

    Yoga Day celebrated with full zest by ITBPians.

    Read More
  • 17 Jun 2022
    Holidays Homework 2022-23

    Holidays Homework updated under Academics section

    Read More
  • 17 Jun 2022
    Reopening of School

    The School will reopen on 1st July 2022.

    Read More
  • 17 Jun 2022
    Admission 2022-23

    Registration open for class XI Admission.

    Read More
  • 16 Jun 2022
    MVPP 2021-22

    Mukhyamantri Vigyan Pratibha Pariksha qualifiers

    Read More


Amatariki y'ibizamini by'akazi kumyanya y'uburezi yamaze gutangazwa |  amarebe.comRegistration open for class 11th admission(All streams)
Amatariki y'ibizamini by'akazi kumyanya y'uburezi yamaze gutangazwa |  amarebe.comProvisional stream allotment for class XI(session 2022-23).

Get in Touch

Sector 16-B, Dwarka New Delhi - 110075 India

principal.itbpschool@gmail.com

011-28087111

Photo Gallery